Are sunmaid raisins gluten free?

Sunmaid includes the following statement on its website: Q:Are Sun-Maid Raisins gluten free? A: Sun-Maid Raisins are naturally gluten free. We do not process any dried fruit products containing gluten at our Kingsburg plant, where we produce Sun-Maid Natural Raisins and Zante Currants.

Are there any Sun Maid raisins that are gluten free? Sunmaid includes the following statement on its website: Q:Are Sun-Maid Raisins gluten free? A: Sun-Maid Raisins are naturally gluten free. We do not process any dried fruit products containing gluten at our Kingsburg plant, where we produce Sun-Maid Natural Raisins and Zante Currants.

What are the ingredients in Sun Maid golden raisins? Manufacturer: Sun-Maid. Ingredients: California golden raisins, Sulfer dioxide (sulfites) added as a preservative. The manufacturer provides online product information. Sunmaid includes the following statement on its website:

What are the ingredients of California Golden raisins? General Product Information. Ingredients: California golden raisins, Sulfer dioxide (sulfites) added as a preservative. The manufacturer provides online product information. Sunmaid includes the following statement on its website: Q:Are Sun-Maid Raisins gluten free? A: Sun-Maid Raisins are naturally gluten free.

Are there any health benefits to eating raisins? Antioxidant powerhouses, raisins provide only natural sugars. As nutritious as they are delicious, raisins make for a healthier snack for kids by helping them reach the recommended five to nine daily servings of fruit. Are raisins grapes? They sure are. Raisins are simply dried grapes. Most raisins come from the Thompson Seedless Grapes variety.

Is there gluten in Sun Maid golden raisins?

Is there gluten in Sun Maid golden raisins? The following report on Sun-Maid Golden Raisins (NOT LABELED GF) will inform you of the amount of gluten found in this product during testing. Ingredients: California golden raisins, Sulfer dioxide (sulfites) added as a preservative. The manufacturer provides online product information. Sunmaid includes the following statement on its website:

Are there any raisins that are gluten free? A: Sun-Maid Raisins are naturally gluten free. We do not process any dried fruit products containing gluten at our Kingsburg plant, where we produce Sun-Maid Natural Raisins and Zante Currants. Some Sun-Maid products are manufactured at other plants that also make products…

Are there any raisins in Sun Maid yogurt? Enjoy Sun-Maid’s timeless and trusted raisins wrapped in a creamy blanket of vanilla yogurt — perfect for a healthy, on-the-go snack that’s got your cravings covered. *Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

What are the ingredients of California Golden raisins? General Product Information. Ingredients: California golden raisins, Sulfer dioxide (sulfites) added as a preservative. The manufacturer provides online product information. Sunmaid includes the following statement on its website: Q:Are Sun-Maid Raisins gluten free? A: Sun-Maid Raisins are naturally gluten free.